Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0961,924
BustAfghanistan 3,5792,224
BatnaAlgeria 7,3174,547
BecharAlgeria 8,2045,098
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3214,549
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3135,166
BiskraAlgeria 7,4294,617
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9034,911
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,13111,267
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,95611,158
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,96211,162
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,51010,881
ByrdAntarctica 16,32410,144
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,16511,288
BarilocheArgentina 18,85611,717
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,60210,938
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,9466,181
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,0346,235
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8234,861
BrestBelarus 5,1183,180
BrusselsBelgium 6,3053,918
Belize CityBelize 12,5007,768
BeninBenin 10,0266,230
BohiconBenin 9,9796,201
BermudaBermuda 10,7756,696
BageBrazil 17,06310,603
BambuiBrazil 15,5679,674
BarbacenaBrazil 15,5489,662
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9918,694
BarcelosBrazil 14,3718,931
BarraBrazil 14,5699,053
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,1398,786
BarreirasBrazil 14,7729,180
BelémBrazil 13,8888,630
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,4399,594
BelterraBrazil 14,2848,876
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,4308,967
Bom JesusBrazil 16,61110,322
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7909,191
BrasiliaBrazil 15,2819,496
BrevesBrazil 14,0028,701
BurgasBulgaria 5,4423,382
BurundiBurundi 8,9325,550
BatouriCameroon 9,3275,796
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0895,648
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3115,165
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2684,516
Banff, AbCanada 8,3045,160
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3025,780
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4585,256
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4675,262
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7215,419
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1035,036
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3945,837
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6004,723
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7825,457
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6875,398
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9174,299
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6295,984
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6754,770
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6334,122
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0345,614
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2315,115
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,28011,981
BeijingChina 1,6621,033
BarranquillaColombia 13,2688,245
Benito SalasColombia 14,1508,793
BogotáColombia 13,9498,668
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7113,549
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6005,344
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2595,754
BaniDominican Republic 12,4077,710
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4237,720
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3457,671
BahariyaEgypt 6,3383,938
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1243,806
BiarritzFrance 7,1844,464
BordeauxFrance 7,0294,368
BrestFrance 6,9484,318
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,6897,885
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,6877,884
BitamGabon 9,7366,050
BanjulGambia 10,6866,640
BerlinGermany 5,7003,542
BrockenGermany 5,8933,662
BokeGuinea 10,8006,711
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,7666,690
BudapestHungary 5,6743,526
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6673,522
BangaloreIndia 4,5692,839
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4062,738
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5052,178
BikanerIndia 3,3132,059
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8823,655
BabolsarIran 4,0342,507
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4662,775
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2162,620
Bandar LengehIran 4,6292,877
BirjandIran 3,8352,383
BushehrIran 4,7182,932
BaghdadIraq 4,8773,031
BasraIraq 4,8142,991
BelmulletIreland 6,7634,202
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7554,198
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2423,879
BergamoItaly 6,3633,954
BolognaItaly 6,3473,944
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2103,859
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4093,983
BrindisiItaly 6,1973,851
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2436,365
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4296,481
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,8781,167
BeirutLebanon 5,4653,396
BenghaziLibya 6,6654,142
BirzaiLithuania 4,8503,014
BitolaMacedonia 5,9463,695
BlantyreMalawi 9,6535,999
BvumbweMalawi 9,6686,008
BintuluMalaysia 5,3043,296
BamakoMali 10,2026,340
Bko-SMali 10,2076,343
BougounMali 10,2746,385
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3225,793
BaitagMongolia 757470
BaruuhturuunMongolia 415258
BaruunkharaaMongolia 435271
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,025637
BayandelgerMongolia 1,009627
BayankhongorMongolia 391243
Bayan-OvooMongolia 900559
BulganMongolia 263163
BhamawMyanmar 2,8321,760
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5887,823
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5817,818
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3877,697
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1518,172
BilmaNiger 8,2435,122
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1915,711
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4952,793
BergenNorway 5,6213,493
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6213,493
BjornoyaNorway 4,4992,796
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8773,031
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0443,134
BadinPakistan 3,8742,407
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1431,953
BalakotPakistan 2,7651,718
BarkhanPakistan 3,3652,091
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4998,388
BascoPhilippines 3,7742,345
BialystokPoland 5,0963,166
BejaPortugal 7,9914,966
BragancaPortugal 7,6104,729
BistritaRomania 5,3493,324
BucharestRomania 5,4093,361
BajkitRussia 1,359844
BarabinskRussia 1,602996
BarnaulRussia 1,223760
BerezovoRussia 2,6111,622
BiserRussia 2,8171,751
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9451,208
BogdarinRussia 1,059658
BogucanyRussia 989615
BomnakRussia 2,0211,256
BorRussia 1,469913
BorzjaRussia 1,169726
BratskRussia 747464
BelgradeSerbia 5,7553,576
BoSierra Leone 10,8656,752
BontheSierra Leone 10,9516,805
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7463,571
BerberaSomalia 6,6564,136
BusanSouth Korea 2,8411,766
BadajozSpain 7,8594,884
BarcelonaSpain 7,1464,440
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3914,593
BabanusaSudan 7,7824,836
BaselSwitzerland 6,3543,949
BernSwitzerland 6,4043,980
BangkokThailand 3,9932,481
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9712,468
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6032,239
BizerteTunisia 6,9774,336
BalikesirTurkey 5,6003,480
BursaTurkey 5,4843,408
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2932,047
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5604,077
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5554,074
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5554,073
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4984,038
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6344,123
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5434,066
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7986,089
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7516,681
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1346,298
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2893,286
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2893,287
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6626,625
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0406,860
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8436,116
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2946,397
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7906,083
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1596,934
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7576,063
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4285,859
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7393,566
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5765,951
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7383,566
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1523,823
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6235,980
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0475,622
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7956,087
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7396,673
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6275,982
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1075,659
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3566,435
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7866,702
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3075,162
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0356,857
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9396,176
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9876,828
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0665,634
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6036,589
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9346,173
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7496,058
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4555,875
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3636,440
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0996,276
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9926,830
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8976,150
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5506,556
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4396,487
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6896,021
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7156,037
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7466,056
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8826,762
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4367,106
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0756,261
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2616,376
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1606,314
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9546,185
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,7216,041
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9716,818
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3816,451
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9016,153
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5325,923
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9725,575
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9001,802
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2098,208
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2988,264
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4426,489
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4546,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -