Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3662,091
ChlefAlgeria 7,5934,719
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2564,509
CeresArgentina 17,35410,784
ChamicalArgentina 17,59010,931
ChepesArgentina 17,70110,999
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,99911,806
ConcordiaArgentina 17,28510,741
CórdobaArgentina 17,59810,936
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,60510,940
CorrientesArgentina 16,96510,542
CairnsAustralia 8,6425,370
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,6066,591
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3945,216
CedunaAustralia 9,6766,013
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6045,968
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,7705,450
Cobar MoAustralia 10,0836,266
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,2285,113
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,3116,408
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4125,849
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1211,939
CharnocksBarbados 12,7647,932
CotonouBenin 10,0266,230
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,3479,537
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,5939,690
CabroboBrazil 14,1078,766
CaceresBrazil 15,7819,806
CaetiteBrazil 14,8189,208
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7818,564
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,0809,992
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,30610,133
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,7929,813
Campos SalesBrazil 14,0228,714
CanavieirasBrazil 14,7489,164
CaparaoBrazil 15,3659,548
CapinopolisBrazil 15,6479,723
CaratingaBrazil 15,3189,519
CaravelasBrazil 14,9539,292
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,9049,261
CarolinaBrazil 14,4318,967
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,24010,091
CataguasesBrazil 15,4949,628
CatalaoBrazil 15,5109,638
CatanduvaBrazil 15,8449,846
CaxiasBrazil 13,9778,685
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,70110,378
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,6078,455
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,5459,660
ChapecoBrazil 16,60310,317
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,3379,530
CipoBrazil 14,2998,886
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,6119,080
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,3279,525
CordeiroBrazil 15,5319,651
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8859,250
CorumbaBrazil 16,0809,993
CoximBrazil 15,8959,878
CrateusBrazil 13,8628,614
CuiabaBrazil 15,6629,733
CuritibaBrazil 16,25410,100
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3535,191
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6504,132
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1285,051
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9914,344
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8384,249
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6704,766
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2133,861
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9364,931
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3275,175
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4385,243
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9505,562
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0845,645
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,2345,738
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2285,734
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0855,024
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1815,705
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4184,610
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5105,288
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4475,249
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8964,907
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3483,944
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6274,118
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1015,034
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0965,652
Comox, BcCanada 8,1635,073
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9504,319
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3544,570
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3195,170
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4605,257
ChicoChile 19,32212,007
ChillanChile 18,43511,455
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,48611,487
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,41210,820
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,34012,018
Curico-General FreireChile 18,24011,335
ChangchunChina 2,0111,249
ChangduChina 2,0711,287
ChangshaChina 2,6101,622
ChengduChina 2,1301,323
ChongqingChina 2,3031,431
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5758,435
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0943,787
CamagueyCuba 12,1147,528
CasablancaCuba 11,9167,405
ChebCzech Republic 5,9053,669
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5473,447
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2517,613
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3417,669
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3127,651
CanarEcuador 14,7799,184
CairoEgypt 6,0243,744
CaenFrance 6,6824,153
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7394,188
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,4068,330
CocobeachGabon 9,9646,192
CologneGermany 6,1513,822
ChiosGreece 5,8063,608
CorfuGreece 6,1413,816
ConakryGuinea 10,8446,739
CatacamasHonduras 12,8147,963
CholutecaHonduras 12,9798,065
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4632,774
CherrapunjiIndia 2,8081,745
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,8081,745
ChahbaharIran 4,3382,696
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7564,199
ClonesIreland 6,6364,124
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6954,160
CorkIreland 6,8774,274
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8814,276
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8744,271
CameriItaly 6,4353,999
CampobassoItaly 6,3473,944
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7814,214
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8554,260
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8744,272
Cape MeleItaly 6,5794,088
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4173,988
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6174,112
CerviaItaly 6,3083,920
CiampinoItaly 6,4624,015
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4083,982
Cisa PassItaly 6,4353,999
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4934,035
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,1563,825
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6714,145
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3733,960
ChibaJapan 3,5672,217
ChichibuJapan 3,4672,155
ChichijimaJapan 4,3552,706
ChoshiJapan 3,6112,244
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3943,352
ChilekaMalawi 9,6535,999
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5865,957
ChitipaMalawi 9,2285,734
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9336,794
ComitanMexico 12,5907,824
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,6934,159
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,065662
ChoirMongolia 695432
CasablancaMorocco 8,3585,194
ChindeMozambique 9,8226,103
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,9982,484
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3187,655
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5807,818
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3147,652
CondegaNicaragua 12,9818,066
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5532,829
ChejuNorth Korea 2,8071,744
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,5481,583
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,6881,671
ChhorPakistan 3,7422,325
ChitralPakistan 2,7501,709
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,56710,295
ConcepcionParaguay 16,50910,259
CajamarcaPeru 15,2889,500
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1829,434
ChiclayoPeru 15,2509,477
ChimbotePeru 15,5109,638
CuzcoPeru 15,9379,903
CzestochowaPoland 5,4663,396
CoimbraPortugal 7,8364,869
CalafatRomania 5,6483,510
CeahlauRomania 5,2643,271
ClujRomania 5,4323,375
ConstantaRomania 5,2573,267
CraiovaRomania 5,5663,459
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1271,943
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,5461,582
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3332,071
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6002,858
Cape UelenRussia 5,0953,166
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,8411,765
CaraRussia 1,443897
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9611,840
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8952,420
ChitaRussia 961597
Cita/ KadalaRussia 972604
CokurdahRussia 3,3702,094
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,8151,128
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2657,622
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,2361,389
CaceresSpain 7,7824,836
CadizSpain 8,0264,987
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6834,774
CordobaSpain 7,8314,867
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1163,179
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7652,339
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1212,561
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4332,134
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3002,050
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0352,507
ChumphonThailand 4,3532,705
CanakkaleTurkey 5,6693,523
CorumTurkey 5,0533,140
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0971,925
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,0281,882
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6674,143
CernovcyUkraine 5,1903,225
ChernigovUkraine 4,6892,914
CarrascoUruguay 17,47410,859
ColoniaUruguay 17,54810,905
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3837,695
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3386,424
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1526,309
Camden, ScUsa 10,7156,658
Canton, NyUsa 9,4825,892
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5805,953
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5656,565
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2245,732
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0796,263
Casper, WyUsa 9,4035,843
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4965,279
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,0536,247
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4936,520
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6355,988
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8436,738
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8386,735
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2286,356
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5806,574
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2556,373
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4315,861
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5866,578
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4725,886
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5805,953
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6386,611
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9236,166
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6305,984
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8216,103
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7976,088
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2285,735
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9356,174
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5345,925
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1436,303
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1326,296
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0886,269
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8296,108
Clark, SdUsa 9,3465,808
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6506,618
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3566,435
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1726,321
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8896,145
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7786,076
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0673,770
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8146,098
College Park, MdUsa 10,1586,312
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8816,140
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1056,279
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7206,662
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1136,284
Columbus, InUsa 10,1416,302
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2676,380
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0446,241
Conception, MoUsa 9,9386,176
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9466,180
Conway, ArUsa 10,5286,542
Conway, ScUsa 10,7156,659
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7046,030
Corning, ArUsa 10,4306,481
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5825,955
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2316,979
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7806,699
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7546,061
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7285,424
Covington, LaUsa 10,9936,831
Covington, TnUsa 10,4416,488
Crete, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0945,651
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1491,957
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1491,957
CaracasVenezuela 13,2108,209
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3988,326
CoroVenezuela 13,1558,174
ChipataZambia 9,6155,975
ChomaZambia 10,2656,379
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2056,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -