Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0274,988
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5974,721
DavisAntarctica 13,2728,247
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0214,985
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5264,676
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8704,269
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,2786,387
DhakaBangladesh 3,0131,872
D’UccleBelgium 6,3053,918
DiamantinaBrazil 15,2669,486
DiamantinoBrazil 15,5609,669
DouradosBrazil 16,26310,106
DoualaCameroon 9,7006,028
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7105,413
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6515,376
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7174,795
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1634,451
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8175,479
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8434,252
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0385,616
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8875,522
DuianChina 1,492927
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0503,760
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,6864,155
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2757,628
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4097,711
DabaaEgypt 6,1683,833
DakhlaEgypt 6,5504,070
DijonFrance 6,5184,050
DresdenGermany 5,7573,578
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3283,311
DebrecenHungary 5,5133,426
DalatangiIceland 6,0433,755
DaltonganjIndia 3,1701,970
DarbhangaIndia 2,8831,791
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5051,557
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5021,555
DumkaIndia 3,0351,886
DwarkaIndia 4,0692,529
DezfulIran 4,6462,887
DublinIreland 6,6504,133
DecimomannuItaly 6,8724,270
DobbiacoItaly 6,1383,814
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,4986,523
Deir-AllaJordan 5,5693,461
DagorettiKenya 8,2495,126
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7552,955
DedzaMalawi 9,5755,950
DalanzadgadMongolia 747464
DashbalbarMongolia 1,024637
DaweiMyanmar 3,9552,458
De BiltNetherlands 6,1703,834
De KooyNetherlands 6,1343,812
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1333,811
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4357,727
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4817,756
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5827,819
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5987,828
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5523,450
DalbandinPakistan 3,7902,355
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1281,944
DirPakistan 2,7981,739
DroshPakistan 2,7741,724
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,1502,579
DohaQatar 4,9563,080
DorohoiRomania 5,1823,220
Dikson IslandRussia 2,8211,753
DudinkaRussia 2,3221,443
DzardzanRussia 2,4851,544
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9733,090
DakarSenegal 10,6276,604
DaruSierra Leone 10,8016,712
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1706,941
DamazinSudan 7,2774,522
DongolaSudan 6,9444,315
DamascusSyria 5,4203,368
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4193,367
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0273,124
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7671,719
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5885,337
DjerbaTunisia 7,1954,471
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8523,015
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2933,910
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5094,045
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,5932,854
DonetskUkraine 4,4352,756
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6962,918
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6476,616
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,2706,382
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6916,643
Danville, IlUsa 10,0166,224
Darlington, ScUsa 10,6656,628
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5895,337
David City, NeUsa 9,7696,070
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0546,248
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7295,425
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0286,853
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7736,073
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0086,219
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9856,826
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0446,241
Delphine, InUsa 9,9136,160
Denton, MdUsa 10,1526,309
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7766,075
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7886,083
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6375,988
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1805,705
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7946,086
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4566,497
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0145,601
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7786,076
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0986,275
Dover, DeUsa 10,1526,309
Dover, TnUsa 10,4596,499
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7626,688
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7276,044
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2235,731
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2296,357
Durham, NhUsa 9,6796,015
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,7156,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -