Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7094,791
In SalahAlgeria 8,2545,129
InnsbruckAustria 6,1533,824
IbiriteBrazil 15,4549,603
IguatuBrazil 13,9008,638
IlheusBrazil 14,6769,120
ImperatrizBrazil 14,2538,857
IndaialBrazil 16,38210,180
IpameriBrazil 15,4789,618
IraiBrazil 16,64410,343
IreceBrazil 14,5169,020
ItaberabaBrazil 14,5509,041
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,4648,988
ItaitubaBrazil 14,4949,007
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,1849,436
ItaperunaBrazil 15,4279,586
ItapevaBrazil 16,09910,004
ItirucuBrazil 14,5979,071
ItuacuBrazil 14,7199,147
IvinhemaBrazil 16,22610,083
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0483,758
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9944,968
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1753,837
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3694,579
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6493,510
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,67010,359
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,47210,236
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,95511,779
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2477,610
IzobambaEcuador 14,5369,033
IsmailiaEgypt 5,9293,684
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9148,025
IoanninaGreece 6,0753,775
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5914,096
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8833,656
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6722,282
IranshahrIran 4,1742,594
IstranaItaly 6,2173,863
IidaJapan 3,4122,120
IizukaJapan 3,0641,904
IrakoJapan 3,4242,128
IriomotejimaJapan 3,4682,155
IrozakiJapan 3,5492,205
IshigakijimaJapan 3,4982,173
IshinomakiJapan 3,4652,153
IwamizawaJapan 3,2252,004
IzuharaJapan 2,9291,820
IrbidJordan 5,5283,435
IfraneMorocco 8,2155,105
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5307,786
IlorinNigeria 9,6886,021
InchonNorth Korea 2,5041,556
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5702,840
IslamabadPakistan 2,8431,766
IquitosPeru 14,8809,246
IloiloPhilippines 4,7932,979
IasiRomania 5,1493,200
IcaRussia 3,6972,297
IlirnejRussia 4,1292,566
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,5331,574
IrkutskRussia 413256
Ivdel’Russia 2,7501,709
IbizaSpain 7,3774,584
IspartaTurkey 5,5433,444
IstanbulTurkey 5,4323,375
IzmirTurkey 5,7313,561
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,2503,262
IzmailUkraine 5,1743,215
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7076,032
Independence, KsUsa 10,2516,370
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5885,958
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0586,250
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8426,116
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0195,605
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2697,003
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6856,018
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3525,811
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7726,072
IsokaZambia 9,3065,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -