Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9761,849
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,9481,832
JuninArgentina 17,73711,022
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,0889,997
JacobinaBrazil 14,4248,963
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,6628,490
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7098,519
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,3649,548
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,5699,674
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1975,094
JiuquanChina 1,105687
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3738,310
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3167,653
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4177,716
JoensuuFinland 4,3492,702
JokioinenFinland 4,7192,932
JyvskylFinland 4,5522,828
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5924,096
JulianehbGreenland 7,3774,584
JagdalpurIndia 3,7612,337
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2403,878
JerusalemIsrael 5,6233,494
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1298,159
JosNigeria 9,2645,757
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4843,408
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4713,400
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5782,223
JhelumPakistan 2,8601,777
JiwaniPakistan 4,2792,659
JuliacaPeru 16,11610,015
JakutskRussia 2,2701,411
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,0132,493
JenisejskRussia 1,108689
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,4772,161
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,1201,939
JamestownSaint Helena 12,4877,759
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,1153,800
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,2693,896
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0026,837
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9934,967
JubaSudan 8,0635,011
JokkmokkSweden 4,6762,906
JönköpingSweden 5,3423,319
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3483,323
JendoubaTunisia 7,1014,412
JerbaTunisia 7,1744,458
JerseyUk 6,7724,208
JaltaUkraine 4,8703,026
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8466,740
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4956,522
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1056,901
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,9996,213
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,0126,221
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0154,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -