Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0221,878
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4842,165
KhostAfghanistan 3,0671,906
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8861,794
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,12511,263
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1875,709
KlagenfurtAustria 6,0173,739
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2332,630
KandiBenin 9,5805,953
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2115,103
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9985,592
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9995,592
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3195,169
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8735,514
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5745,950
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8903,660
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6294,119
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9904,965
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4025,842
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,2061,371
KashiChina 2,2101,374
KunmingChina 2,7461,706
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0016,215
KhargaEgypt 6,4404,002
KosseirEgypt 6,1203,803
KajaaniFinland 4,3982,733
KuopioFinland 4,4382,758
KuusamoFinland 4,2892,665
KarlsruheGermany 6,2063,856
KasselGermany 5,9913,723
KonstanzGermany 6,2523,885
KumasiGhana 10,2766,385
KalamataGreece 6,1793,840
KerkiraGreece 6,1413,816
Kythira IslandGreece 6,1673,832
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8174,236
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8893,660
KankanGuinea 10,4866,516
KindiaGuinea 10,7526,681
KissidougouGuinea 10,6236,601
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1675,696
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2772,036
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2782,037
KeszthelyHungary 5,8313,624
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3113,922
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,1871,980
KotaIndia 3,4362,135
KozhikodeIndia 4,8202,995
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,0304,368
KermanIran 4,1872,602
KermanshahIran 4,5892,852
Khoram AbadIran 4,5722,841
KilkennyIreland 6,7654,204
KingstonJamaica 12,4967,765
KagoshimaJapan 3,2222,002
KanazawaJapan 3,2542,022
KaruizawaJapan 3,4062,116
KatsuuraJapan 3,6132,245
KawaguchikoJapan 3,4802,162
KitamiesashiJapan 3,1981,987
KobeJapan 3,2892,044
KochiJapan 3,2602,026
KofuJapan 3,4532,146
KumagayaJapan 3,4782,161
KumamotoJapan 3,1301,945
KumejimaJapan 3,4512,144
KureJapan 3,1421,953
KushiroJapan 3,4242,128
KutchanJapan 3,1671,968
KyotoJapan 3,3022,052
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,294804
KitaleKenya 8,1625,072
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9023,046
KufraLibya 7,0574,385
KaunasLithuania 4,9663,086
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0793,156
KybartaiLithuania 5,0393,131
KarongaMalawi 9,2105,723
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8373,006
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0823,158
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1743,215
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9343,066
KuantanMalaysia 5,1063,173
KuchingMalaysia 5,4413,381
KayesMali 10,2696,381
KeniebaMali 10,3966,460
KidalMali 9,0695,636
KitaMali 10,2616,376
KoutiaMali 10,0536,247
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6624,761
KisinevMoldova 5,0693,150
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,371852
KhatgalMongolia 8955
KhovdMongolia 654407
KhujirtMongolia 360224
KhutagMongolia 185115
KenitraMorocco 8,2325,116
KalewaMyanmar 2,9841,854
KathaMyanmar 2,8511,772
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4132,742
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4112,120
KengtungMyanmar 3,1511,958
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6561,650
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6857,261
KathmanduNepal 2,7451,706
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0266,230
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3127,651
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4517,737
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3397,668
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2957,641
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4327,725
KanoNigeria 9,1065,659
KangnungNorth Korea 2,6371,639
KarasjokNorway 4,3732,717
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5373,441
KristiansandNorway 5,6303,499
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3543,327
KhasabOman 4,5562,831
KarachiPakistan 3,9742,470
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9562,459
KhanpurPakistan 3,4112,120
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7332,320
KororPalau 5,6833,531
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5073,422
KlodzkoPoland 5,6353,502
KoszalinPoland 5,4363,378
KrakowPoland 5,4673,397
KalakanRussia 1,277793
KaliningradRussia 5,1613,207
KamenskoeRussia 4,1282,565
KandalaksaRussia 4,1302,567
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6722,282
KazanRussia 3,4202,125
KemRussia 4,0582,522
KerchRussia 4,6652,899
KhabarovskRussia 2,5261,570
KirenskRussia 1,042647
KirovRussia 3,3512,083
KljuciRussia 3,9932,481
KolpasevRussia 1,476917
KorfRussia 4,1702,591
KostromaRussia 3,8792,410
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3712,095
KotlasRussia 3,4942,171
KrasnodarRussia 4,4992,796
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8061,743
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8821,791
KrasnoyarskRussia 860534
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7702,343
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3942,109
KurganRussia 2,4091,497
KurskRussia 4,3662,713
KyraRussia 850528
KigaliRwanda 8,7585,442
KoldaSenegal 10,6356,609
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7066,653
KosiceSlovakia 5,4603,393
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4457,112
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,4661,532
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0393,131
KadugliSudan 7,6744,769
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,8964,285
KassalaSudan 6,8244,241
KhartoumSudan 7,0884,404
KostiSudan 7,2824,525
KalmarSweden 5,2873,285
KaresuandoSweden 4,5142,805
KarlstadSweden 5,2933,289
KristianstadSweden 5,4403,381
KamishliSyria 4,8343,004
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9602,461
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2162,620
Khon KaenThailand 3,6962,297
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0562,520
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8592,398
KairouanTunisia 7,0794,399
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1033,171
KarsTurkey 4,4802,784
KastamonuTurkey 5,0833,159
KayseriTurkey 5,1323,189
KonyaTurkey 5,3883,348
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2312,008
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4402,138
KinlossUk 6,2103,859
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,4502,766
KievUkraine 4,7852,973
KirillovkaUkraine 4,5682,838
KirovogradUkraine 4,7782,969
KlepininoUkraine 4,8012,984
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,6722,903
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1073,173
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,7372,944
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7786,076
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6375,367
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0206,227
Keene, NhUsa 9,6876,019
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9296,170
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1166,286
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7647,310
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6646,005
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1123,798
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3266,417
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6036,589
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0145,601
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5056,528
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3633,954
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3403,318
KabompoZambia 10,1776,324
KabweZambia 9,9646,192
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,9586,188
KafirondaZambia 9,8256,106
KaomaZambia 10,2406,363
KasamaZambia 9,4155,850
KasempaZambia 10,0596,251
KawambwaZambia 9,5155,913
KaroiZimbabwe 10,0986,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -