Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0844,402
LuandaAngola 10,5376,548
LuenaAngola 10,3156,410
La PlataArgentina 17,60010,937
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,70910,383
La RiojaArgentina 17,51010,881
LaboulayeArgentina 17,82811,078
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,47112,100
Las LomitasArgentina 16,78110,428
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1286,915
LavertonAustralia 10,6686,629
LearmonthAustralia 8,1105,040
LongreachAustralia 9,2185,728
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,2175,728
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,7336,670
Low HeadAustralia 11,0636,874
LinzAustria 5,9203,679
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9283,684
LerwickUk 5,9293,685
La PazBolivia 16,18610,058
LavrasBrazil 15,6219,707
LencoisBrazil 14,6079,077
LinharesBrazil 15,1539,416
LondrinaBrazil 16,17810,053
LomBulgaria 5,6383,504
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1265,050
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1525,687
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5934,097
Langara, BcCanada 7,4424,625
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6635,383
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5325,302
London, OnCanada 9,7106,034
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8294,244
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0134,979
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3065,783
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,70611,003
LanzhouChina 1,535954
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3471,458
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9298,656
LimonCosta Rica 13,3818,315
LarnacaCyprus 5,5243,433
LimassolCyprus 5,5793,467
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7866,081
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6505,996
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7553,576
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3757,690
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3067,647
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3807,693
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2367,604
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4939,006
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9459,287
LuxorEgypt 6,2683,895
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8878,008
Laucala BayFiji 10,7256,665
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4702,778
Le MansFrance 6,7414,189
LilleFrance 6,3893,971
LyonFrance 6,6404,126
LambarnGabon 10,0646,254
LastourvilleGabon 9,8956,149
LibrevilleGabon 10,0236,229
LeipzigGermany 5,8183,615
LindenbergGermany 5,6703,523
LamiaGreece 6,0223,742
LarissaGreece 5,9733,711
LemnosGreece 5,7773,590
LimnosGreece 5,7633,581
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4697,749
LabeGuinea 10,6026,588
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,8805,518
La CeibaHonduras 12,7147,901
La MesaHonduras 12,7357,913
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5241,568
LudhianaIndia 2,9051,805
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9264,304
LatinaItaly 6,4604,014
LatronicoItaly 6,3653,955
LecceItaly 6,2153,862
LodwarKenya 7,9354,931
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3132,059
LiepajaLatvia 5,0453,135
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0213,120
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2863,906
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,9573,702
LabuanMalaysia 5,1293,187
LuqaMalta 6,7764,211
Le LamentinMartinique 12,6387,853
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2777,008
LashioMyanmar 2,9761,850
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4217,719
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4497,736
LagosNigeria 9,9396,176
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4803,405
LillehammerNorway 5,3413,319
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9391,827
La VictoriaParaguay 16,42010,204
LimaPeru 15,8259,834
LegaspiPhilippines 4,5912,853
LisbonPortugal 8,0044,974
LeninbadRussia 2,5921,611
LevsiRussia 2,4431,518
LungiSierra Leone 10,9016,774
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,0463,757
LanzaroteSpain 9,1105,661
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3104,543
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3803,964
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3843,967
LatakiaSyria 5,3253,309
LampangThailand 3,4872,167
LoeiThailand 3,5812,225
Lop BuriThailand 3,8742,407
LomeTogo 10,1226,290
LeemingUk 6,3583,951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9283,684
London, EnglandUk 6,5044,042
London-GatwickUk 6,5184,050
LynehamUk 6,5884,094
L’VovUkraine 5,2293,249
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,9393,069
LozovajaUkraine 4,4902,790
LubnyUkraine 4,6492,889
LuckUkraine 5,0853,160
LuganskUkraine 4,3122,680
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5595,940
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8786,138
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0576,871
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0486,865
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1556,932
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5575,939
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3825,830
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1726,321
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8606,749
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6776,014
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3575,815
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9115,537
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5925,961
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2176,971
Larned, KsUsa 10,0906,270
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0086,219
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8696,133
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1566,311
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0486,244
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6796,015
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5955,963
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1856,329
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0626,253
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3086,405
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4916,519
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5786,573
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,2936,396
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7535,439
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,5605,941
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0626,253
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2956,397
Libby, MtUsa 8,5915,339
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8196,101
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1586,312
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2375,740
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5556,559
Llano, TxUsa 10,8516,743
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6866,019
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9966,212
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9686,194
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9756,198
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2586,375
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,4916,519
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2336,359
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7826,700
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7356,050
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6195,977
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5036,527
Luling, TxUsa 11,0216,849
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4655,882
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,3456,428
LivingstoneZambia 10,4336,483
LundaziZambia 9,4625,880
LusakaZambia 10,0496,245
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,0416,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -