Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2252,004
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0021,866
MilianaAlgeria 7,5314,680
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1496,928
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8639,236
Malarg EArgentina 18,23711,333
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,74511,649
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,81911,073
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,63310,957
MendozaArgentina 17,94411,150
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,93611,146
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,17110,670
Mackay MoAustralia 9,2325,737
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8067,958
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1085,038
MeekatharraAustralia 8,6715,388
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,6526,619
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,6716,631
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2006,339
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5036,526
Mount IsaAustralia 8,7265,423
MuharraqBahrain 4,9393,069
MinskBelarus 4,7912,977
MogilevBelarus 4,6432,885
MaunBotswana 10,7806,699
MacapaBrazil 13,8508,607
MacauBrazil 13,6288,469
MaceioBrazil 13,9988,699
MachadoBrazil 15,7169,766
ManausBrazil 14,5169,020
MarabaBrazil 14,3148,895
MaringaBrazil 16,22410,082
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,1848,814
Monte AzulBrazil 14,9229,273
Monte SantoBrazil 14,2858,877
MonteiroBrazil 13,9148,646
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,1409,408
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7268,529
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,4708,992
MamfeCameroon 9,5875,958
MarouaCameroon 8,8325,488
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8934,283
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3415,805
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6515,376
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5104,045
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7854,838
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5515,314
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Moncton, NbCanada 9,2705,760
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0365,615
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4175,852
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4245,856
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6335,365
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7935,464
Morden, MbCanada 8,8905,524
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4965,901
MoundouChad 8,8595,505
MatecanaColombia 13,9488,667
MoroniComoros 8,7805,456
MosnovCzech Republic 5,5913,474
MarstalDenmark 5,7043,545
Melville HallDominica 12,5447,795
MichesDominican Republic 12,3127,651
MocaDominican Republic 12,2867,635
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2897,637
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2437,608
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3427,669
MilagroEcuador 14,7319,154
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,2333,873
MinyaEgypt 6,2253,868
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7916,084
MassawaEritrea 6,5964,099
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0623,767
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,9313,064
MarseilleFrance 6,7944,222
MontpellierFrance 6,8574,261
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5938,447
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4318,967
MakokouGabon 9,7656,068
MayumbaGabon 10,2626,377
MitzicGabon 9,8436,116
MkamboGabon 9,6505,997
MoandaGabon 9,9096,158
MouilaGabon 10,1056,279
MagdeburgGermany 5,8183,616
MunichGermany 6,0523,761
MünsterGermany 6,0473,758
MethoniGreece 6,2183,864
MilosGreece 6,0373,752
MitiliniGreece 5,7273,559
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,7283,560
MacentaGuinea 10,6626,625
MamouGuinea 10,6726,632
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1404,437
MiskolcHungary 5,5303,437
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,6962,918
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,8301,759
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1942,606
MusulipatnamIndia 4,0942,544
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,8413,630
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,4804,027
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1243,184
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,5454,688
MashhadIran 3,5642,215
Malin HeadIreland 6,5524,071
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5324,059
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2843,905
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,5324,059
MilanItaly 6,4043,980
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4243,992
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5094,045
ManIvory Coast 10,6286,604
MaebashiJapan 3,4382,136
MaizuruJapan 3,2422,015
MakurazakiJapan 3,2302,007
MatsueJapan 3,0861,918
MatsumotoJapan 3,3722,095
MatsuyamaJapan 3,1871,980
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,7542,333
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,3993,355
MishimaJapan 3,5182,186
MitoJapan 3,5392,199
MiyakejimaJapan 3,6312,256
MiyakoJapan 3,4382,136
MiyakojimaJapan 3,5112,182
MiyakonojoJapan 3,2422,015
MiyazakiJapan 3,2462,017
MombetsuJapan 3,2812,039
MoriokaJapan 3,3772,099
MuroranJapan 3,2141,997
MurotomisakiJapan 3,3272,067
MutsuJapan 3,2882,043
Ma’AnJordan 5,7073,546
MafraqJordan 5,5133,426
MombasaKenya 8,3045,160
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2353,253
MaseruLesotho 11,3237,036
MonroviaLiberia 10,9206,786
MisratahLibya 7,0064,354
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9685,573
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3245,794
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3835,831
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5175,914
MakhangaMalawi 9,7176,038
MangochiMalawi 9,5235,918
MwmosaMalawi 9,6505,997
MzimbaMalawi 9,3995,841
MzuzuMalawi 9,3355,801
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2713,275
MersingMalaysia 5,2583,267
MiriMalaysia 5,2033,233
MaleMaldives 5,6403,505
MenakaMali 9,2275,734
MoptiMali 9,7756,074
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0615,009
MazatlanMexico 11,4997,146
MeridaMexico 12,1077,523
Mexico CityMexico 12,1057,522
MonterreyMexico 11,4017,084
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0237,471
MaantyMongolia 598372
MandalgoviMongolia 628390
MatadMongolia 1,172728
MarrakechMorocco 8,5485,312
MeknesMorocco 8,2045,098
MideltMorocco 8,2575,131
MaputoMozambique 10,7166,659
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2355,738
MandalayMyanmar 3,0951,923
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,2252,004
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1392,572
MindatMyanmar 3,1891,982
MonywaMyanmar 3,0931,922
MyeikMyanmar 4,1392,572
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7091,683
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2213,866
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2257,597
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4267,722
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5217,781
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1148,149
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1438,167
MagariaNiger 9,0005,593
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7615,444
MaradiNiger 9,0905,649
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7985,467
MakurdiNigeria 9,4705,885
MinnaNigeria 9,4545,875
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,6921,673
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9243,060
MajisOman 4,6712,903
MasirahOman 4,8463,012
Muscat  Oman 4,6342,879
MultanPakistan 3,2312,008
MurreePakistan 2,8001,740
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,5124,668
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,51210,261
MoyobambaPeru 15,1599,420
MactanPhilippines 4,8913,040
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,3312,691
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6684,765
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6145,975
MagadanRussia 3,3482,080
MahackalaRussia 4,0262,502
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4272,130
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4272,130
MarkovoRussia 4,2842,662
MinusinskRussia 739459
MogocaRussia 1,419882
MoscowRussia 4,1202,560
MurmanskRussia 4,0842,538
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,8523,637
MatamSenegal 10,2796,388
MogadishuSomalia 7,3864,590
MadridSpain 7,5414,686
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5524,693
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1284,430
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9084,914
MelillaSpain 7,9324,929
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5974,721
MalakalSudan 7,6594,760
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8396,735
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4724,022
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,3792,100
Mae SariangThailand 3,5042,177
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6652,277
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7032,301
MalatyaTurkey 4,9673,087
MersinTurkey 5,3203,306
MuglaTurkey 5,7313,562
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4614,015
ManstonUk 6,4273,994
MeloUruguay 17,15610,661
MercedesUruguay 17,46210,851
MontevideoUruguay 17,48710,867
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8526,744
Madison, FlUsa 11,0446,863
Madison, InUsa 10,1476,305
Madison, NeUsa 9,6896,021
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6596,002
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0176,224
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5665,944
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2976,398
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7876,082
Marion, InUsa 9,9196,164
Marion, NcUsa 10,4916,519
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2965,777
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7656,690
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,1586,312
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8583,640
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,0856,267
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5395,928
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2236,353
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,5106,531
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0746,260
Medford, WiUsa 9,4285,859
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3305,798
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5466,553
Mena, ArUsa 10,5016,526
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8586,747
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8256,727
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0886,268
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,6337,229
Midland, TxUsa 10,6796,636
Milan, MnUsa 9,3775,827
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0425,619
Milford, DeUsa 10,1486,306
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8216,725
Millen, GaUsa 10,8466,740
Millport, OhUsa 9,9376,175
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7676,069
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6906,022
Minden, NeUsa 9,7646,068
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4265,857
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7855,459
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0466,864
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8346,111
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8786,138
Monroe, NcUsa 10,6036,589
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3775,827
Montgomery AlUsa 10,8816,762
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8866,143
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0376,237
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,6006,587
Morganton, NcUsa 10,4916,519
Moro, OrUsa 8,7645,446
Morris, MnUsa 9,2675,759
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7996,089
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,3816,451
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7106,034
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8786,138
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5925,960
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5415,929
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2296,357
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4886,518
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6776,014
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3996,462
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2018,203
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,2758,249
MaracayVenezuela 13,2518,234
MaturinVenezuela 13,2168,212
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,3488,295
MeridaVenezuela 13,4858,380
MagoyeZambia 10,1576,312
MansaZambia 9,6455,993
MbalaZambia 9,2815,767
MfuweZambia 9,6325,985
MisamfuZambia 9,3975,839
MonguZambia 10,3906,457
MpikaZambia 9,5445,931
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6255,981
Mt MakuluZambia 10,0756,261
MumbwaZambia 10,1036,278
MwinilungaZambia 10,0016,214
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,3036,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -