Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9781,850
NeuquenArgentina 18,50911,502
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,81411,070
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0036,838
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4945,278
Nowra RanAustralia 10,6326,607
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1066,280
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,7077,275
NatitingouBenin 9,7586,064
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,5639,671
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1415,680
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4875,896
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0905,027
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2505,127
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7845,459
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5505,313
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6184,112
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3195,170
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3415,804
N’DjamenaChad 8,6345,366
NanchangChina 2,6921,673
NanjingChina 2,4961,551
NanningChina 3,0841,916
NicosiaCyprus 5,5283,435
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6183,491
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2797,630
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3977,704
NegeleEthiopia 7,4734,644
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6236,601
NandiFiji 10,6236,601
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7302,939
NancyFrance 6,3523,947
NantesFrance 6,9004,288
NiceFrance 6,6594,138
NeustrelitzGermany 5,6583,516
NurembergGermany 6,0173,739
NurnbergGermany 6,0193,740
NaxosGreece 5,9463,695
NanortalikGreenland 7,4194,610
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3184,547
NordGreenland 4,9683,087
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,1284,429
NzerekoreGuinea 10,6486,617
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,6782,285
New DelhiIndia 3,0421,890
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,4193,989
NaganoJapan 3,3592,087
NagasakiJapan 3,0821,915
NagoJapan 3,4932,171
NagoyaJapan 3,3772,098
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,5132,183
NaraJapan 3,3322,070
NazeJapan 3,4252,128
NemuroJapan 3,4922,170
NiigataJapan 3,3372,074
NikkoJapan 3,4472,142
NobeokaJapan 3,2111,995
NairobiKenya 8,2495,126
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4246,478
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,0791,292
NidaLithuania 5,1053,172
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6355,366
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3145,788
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,3305,798
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4505,872
NaraMali 9,9326,172
NioroMali 10,0626,253
NemaMauritania 9,8046,092
NouakchottMauritania 10,2266,355
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3126,408
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4227,719
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3607,681
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4867,759
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1628,179
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5955,341
NiameyNiger 9,4335,862
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7092,926
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3192,684
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5902,852
NawabshahPakistan 3,7622,338
NokkundiPakistan 3,9052,427
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,43210,211
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,3392,697
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2562,023
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,385861
NikolaevRussia 4,8743,029
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,8011,741
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,3372,695
NizneangarskRussia 932579
Nizne-UdinskRussia 589366
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7641,718
NovgorodRussia 4,3942,731
NovosibirskRussia 1,313816
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0783,156
No. 6Sudan 6,6674,143
NyalaSudan 7,9334,929
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6062,241
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7762,347
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5692,839
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4332,133
NarathiwatThailand 4,8072,987
NigdeTurkey 5,2383,255
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7372,322
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,6802,908
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8856,143
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8856,143
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4446,490
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9156,782
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2826,389
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7906,083
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9806,202
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9376,175
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6375,988
New London, WiUsa 9,5245,918
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1036,900
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1026,899
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5135,912
New YorkUsa 9,9216,165
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9596,188
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9466,181
Newark, NjUsa 9,9556,186
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3655,819
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7136,657
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2356,360
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8136,719
Newport, TnUsa 10,4886,517
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3613,331
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3866,454
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6846,018
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8055,472
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6566,000
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7186,039
Norton, KsUsa 9,8556,124
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9076,156
NdolaZambia 9,8256,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -