Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7604,822
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5575,317
OranArgentina 16,77410,424
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0645,011
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2575,752
OstendeBelgium 6,3513,947
ObidosBrazil 14,2318,843
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7866,081
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4495,872
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4505,872
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,88011,732
OdenseDenmark 5,6753,526
OtavaloEcuador 14,4688,991
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,1306,917
OuluFinland 4,4872,788
OroomiehIran 4,5202,809
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7214,176
OdienneIvory Coast 10,4466,491
ObihiroJapan 3,3432,078
OfunatoJapan 3,4552,147
OitaJapan 3,1571,962
OkayamaJapan 3,2031,990
OkinoerabuJapan 3,4612,151
OmaezakiJapan 3,5042,178
OmuJapan 3,2422,015
OnahamaJapan 3,5322,195
OsakaJapan 3,3112,058
OshimaJapan 3,5742,221
OtaruJapan 3,1711,971
OwaseJapan 3,4042,115
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5385,306
OujoaMorocco 7,9114,916
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2276,355
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4517,737
OphirNew Zealand 12,4877,760
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3287,661
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4947,764
OcotalNicaragua 12,9508,047
OrlandNorway 5,2423,257
OsloNorway 5,3933,351
OhotskRussia 2,9201,814
OkhotskRussia 2,9201,814
OlekminskRussia 1,7471,086
OlenekRussia 2,2021,368
OmskRussia 1,9021,182
OnegaRussia 3,9072,428
OrenburgRussia 3,1351,948
OymyakonRussia 2,9661,843
OviedoSpain 7,4354,620
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0493,137
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0873,783
OdessaUkraine 4,9863,098
OvrucUkraine 4,8503,014
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,4826,514
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6736,011
Oakland, MdUsa 10,1596,313
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2955,776
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4765,889
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4825,892
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4016,463
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0486,244
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4145,850
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5035,284
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7836,079
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7746,073
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1356,298
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3337,043
Orono, MeUsa 9,4405,866
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5675,945
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6596,002
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8976,150
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0486,244
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2746,384
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7066,032
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5016,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -