Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1546,931
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2772,658
ParanaArgentina 17,46210,851
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,09010,620
PehuajoArgentina 17,90711,128
PergaminoArgentina 17,65910,974
PigeArgentina 18,08411,238
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,61710,948
PosadasArgentina 16,81210,447
PresidenciaArgentina 16,98510,555
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,97311,169
Punta IndioArgentina 17,59610,934
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2035,719
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9954,968
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,9415,556
ParakouBenin 9,7546,061
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,0398,724
ParacatuBrazil 15,3589,544
ParanaBrazil 14,9639,298
ParanaguaBrazil 16,21810,078
ParanaibaBrazil 15,8319,837
ParintinsBrazil 14,3518,918
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7208,526
Passo FundoBrazil 16,69210,372
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,4689,612
PaulistanaBrazil 14,1738,807
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,1248,777
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9209,272
PeixeBrazil 14,9509,290
PetrolinaBrazil 14,2558,858
PicosBrazil 14,0908,756
PiraiBrazil 15,6809,743
PirenopolisBrazil 15,3439,534
PompeuBrazil 15,4379,593
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,33710,152
Porto De MozBrazil 14,0828,750
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,43310,212
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2379,468
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,77510,424
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,8229,210
PosseBrazil 15,0349,342
PlevenBulgaria 5,5753,465
PlovdivBulgaria 5,6473,509
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2572,645
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7424,811
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8624,264
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3625,196
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3845,831
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5775,951
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7335,427
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2015,096
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0255,608
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9844,961
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8095,474
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3245,173
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8274,864
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5334,681
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5935,340
ParronChile 18,15011,278
Puerto AysenChile 19,30311,995
Puerto MonttChile 18,96411,785
Punta ArenasChile 19,28711,985
PingbianChina 2,3131,437
PeralesColombia 13,9868,691
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6978,511
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3708,308
PragueCzech Republic 5,7943,601
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4497,736
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3047,646
PoloDominican Republic 12,4397,729
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2467,610
PichilingueEcuador 14,6189,084
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6129,080
PuyoEcuador 14,6619,110
Port-SaidEgypt 5,8793,653
ParisFrance 6,5594,076
PerpignanFrance 6,9864,341
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3717,066
Port-GentilGabon 10,1696,319
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5179,021
PotsdamGermany 5,7183,553
PatrasGreece 6,1153,800
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9643,706
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3804,586
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4717,750
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4167,715
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7947,950
PecsHungary 5,8183,615
PambanIndia 4,8883,037
PuneIndia 4,1782,596
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6233,494
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5903,474
PadovaItaly 6,2503,884
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2493,883
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,6844,154
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,6944,159
PantelleriaItaly 6,8704,269
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3883,970
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8174,236
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3743,961
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3153,924
PiacenzaItaly 6,4163,987
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4634,016
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2923,910
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5034,041
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3383,939
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4814,028
PrizziItaly 6,7064,167
PakseLaos 3,8722,406
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9303,063
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8175,479
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8445,496
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,1574,447
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9953,725
PatheinMyanmar 3,6872,291
PutaoMyanmar 2,4911,548
PyiMyanmar 3,4572,148
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1236,290
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4157,715
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9228,030
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8236,104
PohangNorth Korea 2,7941,737
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,3371,452
PadidanPakistan 3,7242,314
PanjgurPakistan 3,9692,467
ParachinarPakistan 3,0171,875
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1532,581
PeshawarPakistan 2,9081,807
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,9964,969
PilarParaguay 16,88810,494
PiscoPeru 16,0109,949
PiuraPeru 15,0749,367
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,7849,808
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,7552,955
PoznanPoland 5,5023,419
PrzemyslPoland 5,3023,295
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7714,829
PortalegrePortugal 7,8584,883
Porto Portugal 7,7694,827
PavelecRussia 4,0922,543
PecoraRussia 3,0111,871
PermRussia 2,9721,847
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9612,461
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1372,571
PjatigorskRussia 4,2842,662
PoronajskRussia 3,0631,903
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,5142,805
Providenja BayRussia 5,0353,129
PskovRussia 4,5812,847
PodorSenegal 10,2946,397
PopradSlovakia 5,5003,418
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8357,354
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9706,817
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2414,500
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,9973,105
Port SudanSudan 6,4273,994
ParamariboSuriname 13,4018,328
PiteňSweden 4,6502,889
PalmyraSyria 5,2123,239
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,9338,037
PhetchabunThailand 3,6932,295
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6512,269
PhraeThailand 3,5032,177
PhuketThailand 4,6452,887
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6172,869
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9582,460
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2032,612
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,0778,126
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7844,215
PoltavaUkraine 4,5712,840
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,33410,771
PradoUruguay 17,48910,868
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,42510,828
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Pana, IlUsa 10,0756,261
Paoli, InUsa 10,1416,302
Paris, IlUsa 10,0166,224
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1815,705
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0786,884
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4875,895
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4816,513
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2826,390
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9236,166
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7665,448
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0776,883
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9286,169
Perry, OkUsa 10,3446,428
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0516,246
Philo, OhUsa 10,0466,243
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2486,368
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3755,826
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6136,595
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4815,892
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9916,208
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9216,165
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7976,088
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4306,481
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2415,743
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8976,150
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6446,614
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3975,218
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0556,870
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9266,168
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3975,218
Portage, WiUsa 9,5665,944
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6015,966
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6495,374
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6505,997
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6256,603
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5735,327
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2636,378
Princeton, InUsa 10,2386,362
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8236,104
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9446,179
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7598,550
PetaukeZambia 9,7626,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -