Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1081,931
ShkoderAlbania 5,9953,725
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1914,469
SaltaArgentina 16,99310,559
San AntonioArgentina 18,50311,498
San LuisArgentina 17,88411,113
San RafaelArgentina 18,09911,247
Santa RosaArgentina 18,09711,246
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,24810,718
SarmientoArgentina 19,09611,867
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,5656,565
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,5586,561
SalzburgAustria 6,0193,740
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1502,579
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1182,559
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0792,535
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0225,607
SaveBenin 9,8776,137
Santa CruzBolivia 16,17310,050
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,9473,695
SalvadorBrazil 14,4788,997
Santa MariaBrazil 16,89710,500
SantaremBrazil 14,2528,856
SantosBrazil 15,9449,907
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,8649,858
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,5739,056
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8758,622
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,54610,282
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,85510,474
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,7019,756
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7968,573
Sao MateusBrazil 15,0779,369
São PauloBrazil 15,9239,895
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,7959,815
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,3949,566
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,3408,911
SerrinhaBrazil 14,3778,934
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,4169,580
SobralBrazil 13,7038,515
SoureBrazil 13,8188,586
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,6379,096
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,20110,689
SurubimBrazil 13,8298,593
SadovoBulgaria 5,6363,502
SandanskiBulgaria 5,7863,595
SofiaBulgaria 5,7053,545
SiemreapCambodia 4,0472,515
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4355,863
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6205,357
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3715,823
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5804,710
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8484,256
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1355,676
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4155,229
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3185,790
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3395,182
Scott, SkCanada 8,3495,188
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8375,492
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4145,850
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4145,850
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0213,742
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8875,523
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8645,508
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9054,912
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5934,718
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9115,537
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2215,730
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5945,340
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5915,338
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1935,713
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3075,784
SalCape Verde 10,7706,693
SantiagoChile 18,07011,229
SewellChile 18,12011,260
ShanghaiChina 2,7081,683
ShantouChina 3,2532,021
ShenyangChina 2,0041,245
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0958,137
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2368,225
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3798,314
SibenikCroatia 6,1173,801
SplitCroatia 6,0983,789
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4493,386
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7113,549
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2937,639
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3797,693
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,3097,649
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2867,635
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2917,638
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3807,693
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3007,643
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3807,693
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3587,680
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3677,685
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2957,640
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2817,631
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2857,634
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3837,695
San GabrielEcuador 14,4268,964
SalloumEgypt 6,3623,954
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,5164,049
SohagEgypt 6,2733,898
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9413,692
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9118,023
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,45611,469
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3702,715
StrasbourgFrance 6,2813,903
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,4828,378
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,4008,327
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4692,777
SchleswigGermany 5,7763,589
StuttgartGermany 6,1773,839
SamosGreece 5,7993,603
Skiros IslandGreece 5,8793,653
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1483,821
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8144,234
SiguiriGuinea 10,3856,453
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7997,953
SzegedHungary 5,6853,533
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,8353,626
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3523,947
SagarIndia 3,4182,124
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6961,675
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,9684,330
SemnanIran 4,0542,519
ShahroudIran 3,8882,416
ShirazIran 4,5482,826
ShannonIreland 6,8344,247
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6144,110
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2543,886
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2323,872
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4594,014
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7944,222
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3943,973
SigonellaItaly 6,6324,121
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7416,674
SagaJapan 3,0681,906
SaigoJapan 3,0511,896
SakaiJapan 3,0921,921
SakataJapan 3,3312,070
SapporoJapan 3,2001,989
SaseboJapan 3,0391,888
SendaiJapan 3,4472,142
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,2902,045
ShimonosekiJapan 3,0561,899
ShinjoJapan 3,3742,096
ShionomisakiJapan 3,4192,125
ShirakawaJapan 3,4712,157
ShizuokaJapan 3,4912,169
SumotoJapan 3,2942,047
SuttsuJapan 3,1351,948
SuwaJapan 3,3952,110
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,23111,329
SavannakhetLaos 3,7012,300
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9433,072
SiluteLithuania 5,0783,156
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8653,645
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6245,359
SalimaMalawi 9,5045,906
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,1443,197
SibuMalaysia 5,3753,340
SanMali 9,9276,169
SegouMali 10,0106,221
SikassoMali 10,1576,312
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3575,193
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5457,795
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 543337
SainshandMongolia 916569
SafiMorocco 8,5615,320
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8725,513
SittweMyanmar 3,3432,078
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6993,542
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5262,812
SaiqOman 4,7212,934
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4753,402
SurOman 4,6462,887
SialkotPakistan 2,8461,769
SibbiPakistan 3,5092,181
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,80710,444
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,18310,056
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0103,113
SandomierzPoland 5,3153,303
SniezkaPoland 5,6683,522
SuwalkiPoland 5,0553,141
SzczecinPoland 5,5693,461
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1395,058
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9915,587
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,3257,659
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9935,588
Satu MareRomania 5,4143,364
SibiuRomania 5,4593,392
SulinaRomania 5,1273,186
SadrinskRussia 2,5211,567
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3972,732
SalekhardRussia 2,6621,654
SaratovRussia 3,7392,323
SejmcanRussia 3,4262,129
SelagoncyRussia 2,0161,253
Simusir IslandRussia 3,7652,340
SkovorodinoRussia 1,6971,055
SmolenskRussia 4,4912,791
SociRussia 4,5372,819
SortovalaRussia 4,3212,685
SuntarRussia 1,7561,091
SurgutRussia 2,0961,302
SverdlovskRussia 2,7071,682
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2752,035
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3137,651
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2236,353
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4054,602
SingaporeSingapore 5,3793,343
SliacSlovakia 5,5933,476
SeoulSouth Korea 2,5201,566
SineijuSouth Korea 2,1691,348
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6114,729
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2254,490
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3094,542
SevilleSpain 7,9294,927
SennarSudan 7,1824,463
ShambatSudan 7,0834,402
ShendiSudan 6,9344,309
StenseleSweden 4,8493,013
StockholmSweden 5,0603,144
StorlienSweden 5,1513,201
SundsvallSweden 4,9433,072
SantisSwitzerland 6,2733,898
SongeaTanzania 9,1655,695
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6282,255
SongkhlaThailand 4,7212,933
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9102,429
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5042,799
SurinThailand 3,8772,409
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8186,101
SokodeTogo 9,8886,145
SfaxTunisia 7,1144,421
SousseTunisia 7,0334,370
SamsunTurkey 4,9133,053
SiirtTurkey 4,7252,936
SivasTurkey 4,9593,081
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4332,133
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9274,304
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2913,909
SarataUkraine 5,0823,158
SarnyUkraine 4,9853,098
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,8613,020
SumyUkraine 4,5032,798
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6772,906
SaltoUruguay 17,29610,748
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3965,839
Safford, AzUsa 10,3566,435
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5305,922
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,3807,072
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1336,297
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7826,079
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5135,912
Salem, InUsa 10,1416,302
Salem, OrUsa 8,7035,408
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4845,893
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7796,698
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0216,849
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1436,303
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4525,874
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,3257,659
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7686,070
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1955,714
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9076,157
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7996,089
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6026,588
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3175,789
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9226,787
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0516,246
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5805,953
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1416,302
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4595,256
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4755,267
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2356,360
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3315,177
Selma, AlUsa 10,9106,780
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,9156,161
Seymour, InUsa 10,1416,302
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2586,374
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1945,713
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7836,701
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6556,000
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5215,916
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8406,114
Southport, NcUsa 10,7146,658
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1596,313
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9296,170
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6105,350
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3375,802
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2646,378
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5633,457
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3425,805
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1336,297
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3385,803
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9216,165
State College, PaUsa 9,9586,188
State University, MsUsa 10,7826,700
State University, NmUsa 10,5496,555
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2546,372
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6525,998
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9776,200
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4675,883
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6465,994
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8206,102
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5016,526
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8256,727
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6975,404
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0756,261
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8146,099
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6956,025
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8251,755
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5838,441
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5058,392
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,7208,526
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1805,705
SocotraYemen 5,8813,654
SenangaZambia 10,4566,497
SerenjeZambia 9,7426,054
SeshekeZambia 10,5046,527
SolweziZambia 9,9066,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -