Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,04511,835
UaupesBrazil 14,3498,917
UbatubaBrazil 15,8249,833
UberabaBrazil 15,6569,729
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6004,722
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,155718
UpernavikGreenland 6,2803,903
UummannaqGreenland 6,4554,011
UdineItaly 6,1223,804
Ustica IslandItaly 6,6504,132
UenoJapan 3,3492,081
UnzendakeJapan 3,1081,931
UrakawaJapan 3,3522,083
UshibukaJapan 3,1361,949
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,4852,166
UwajimaJapan 3,2192,000
UkmergeLithuania 4,8953,042
UtenaLithuania 4,8353,005
UlaangomMongolia 581361
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 527327
UlgiiMongolia 746463
UliastaiMongolia 321200
UmnugoviMongolia 616383
UnderkhaanMongolia 813505
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,7931,736
UfaRussia 3,0241,879
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1901,983
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 577359
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,8382,385
Ust-BarguzinRussia 742461
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2402,013
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,1052,551
Ust-MajaRussia 2,4521,524
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7612,337
Umm BeninSudan 7,1994,474
UmeňSweden 4,7572,956
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8472,391
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5952,234
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5592,212
UrfaTurkey 5,0043,109
UsakTurkey 5,5603,455
Uman’Ukraine 4,8923,040
UzgorodUkraine 5,4023,357
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0596,251
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9326,172
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0166,224
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0296,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -