Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muren

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muren. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muren with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3982,733
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2122,617
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1862,602
YaoundeCameroon 9,5865,957
YokoCameroon 9,3795,828
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,5375,926
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1824,463
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5925,339
YanjiChina 2,3601,467
YichangChina 2,3021,431
YinchuanChina 1,331827
YiningChina 1,561970
YariguiesColombia 13,6898,506
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3487,673
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2617,619
YazdIran 4,2522,643
YakushimaJapan 3,3262,067
YamagataJapan 3,4082,118
YamaguchiJapan 3,0741,910
YokkaichiJapan 3,3662,092
YokohamaJapan 3,5462,204
YonagoJapan 3,1061,930
YonagunijimaJapan 3,4272,129
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,6683,522
YeMyanmar 3,8292,379
YolaNigeria 9,0625,631
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,7851,731
YurimaguasPeru 15,1389,407
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7071,682
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,1191,938
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4412,138
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6225,358
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7344,185
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0805,642
York, PaUsa 10,0456,242
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9076,156
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2436,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -